Previous Ombudsmen

Damon Thomas 1997 to 2000
Jan O'Grady 2001 to 2005
Robyn Hopcroft May 2005 to July 2006
Richard Bingham (acting) November 2005 to July 2006
Simon Allston 2005 to 2012
Richard Connock (acting) February 2012 to March 2012
Leon Atkinson-MacEwen March 2012 to March 2014
Richard Connock (acting) September 2013 to November 2013
Richard Connock (acting) February 2014 to July 2014
Richard Connock July 2014 to current